Mediterranean cup ''COMEN 2017 MONTENEGRO'': RESULTS

From August 24th to August 27th, Montenegro is host of the Mediterranean cup "COMEN CUP 2017 Montenegro" for water polo players born in 2000 and younger (U17). The competition will be held at the indoor Olympic swimming pool in Niksic, and besides the host of Montenegro, another 11 selections will participate : Serbia, Croatia, Hungary, Italy, Greece, Spain, Russia, France, Germany, Romania and Australia. The entrance to the pool is free. LIVE STREAMING IS ON THE SITE MNESPORT.ME.

DAY 4, 27.08.2017.

For 1st place, 20:30h Hungary – Montenegro 12:15

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

For 3st place, 19:10h Spain – Croatia 15:14 after penalties

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

For 5rd place, 17:50h Russia – Serbia 11:12

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

For 7th place, 16:30h Italy – Greece 10:6

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

DAY 4:

09:00h Russia – Italy (M1) 12:11 after penalties

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

10:20h Serbia – Greece (M2) 10:9

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

11:40h Hungary – Spain (M3) SEMIFINAL 12:11

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

13:00h Croatia – Montenegro (M4) SEMIFINAL 16:17 after penalties

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

 

GAME SCHEDULE:

GROUP A: Montenegro 4, Italy 4, Romania 0

GROUP B: Serbia 6, Russia 3, Germany 0

GROUP C: Hungary 6, Croatia 3, Australia 0

GROUP D: Spain 6, Greece 3, France 0

DAY 1, 24.08.2017.

16:30h Serbia – Germany 13:1

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

17:50h Croatia – Australia 16:6

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

19:10h Greece – France 24:4

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

20:30h OPENING CEREMONY

20:45h Montenegro – Romania 15:12

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

DAY 2, 25.08.2017.

09:00h Russia – Serbia 6:9

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

10:20h Australia – Hungary 9:22

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

11:40h France – Spain 6:17

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

13:00h Italy – Romania 10:8

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

16:30h Germany – Russia 8:9

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

17:50h Hungary – Croatia 4:3

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

19:10h Greece – Spain 6:10

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

20:30h Italy – Montenegro 9:9

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

ELIMINATION ROUND:

DAY 3, 26.08.2017.

09:00h Romania – Australia 11:7

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

10:20h Germany – France 14:9

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

11:40h Hungary – Russia 22:21 after penalties

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

13:00h Serbia – Croatia 6:7

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

16:30h Australia – France (For 11th place) 11:7

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

17:50h Romania – Germany (For 9th place) 9:5

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

19:10h Spain – Italy 15:14 after penalties

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE

20:30h Montenegro – Greece 9:6

Scoresheet for this match you can download by clicking HERE